Menu

Developing Independent Learning in a Caring Environment

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Leadership Team

Mrs N Gibson (Headteacher)
Mrs L Pateman (Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs Jill Dawson (Assistant Headteacher)
Mr I Sterio (Assistant Headteacher)
Ms M Adams (Inclusion Leader)
Mrs S Powell (Business and Facilities Manager)

Foundation Stage Team

Mrs J Adams            (Foundation Stage Teacher)
Miss R Cartwright (Foundation Stage Teacher)
Mrs M Martin (Foundation Stage Teacher)
Mrs H Manser (Early Years Practitioner)
Mrs A Cartlidge (Early Years Practitioner)

Class Teachers

Miss B Hargreaves     (Year 1 Teacher)
Mrs L Myatt     (Year 1 Teacher)
Mrs M Martin      (Year 1 Teacher)
Ms M Adams     (Year 2 Teacher)
Mrs J Carpenter     (Year 2 Teacher)
Mrs M Line     (Year 2 Teacher)
Mrs J Dawson     (Year 3 Teacher)
Mr A Lambert    (Year 3 Teacher)
Mr C Hulme     (Year 4 Teacher)
Mrs R Bennett     (Year 4 Teacher)
Mr I Sterio     (Year 5 Teacher)
Miss L Shuker    (Year 5 Teacher)
Miss S Lewis     (Year 6 Teacher)
Mrs J Oakley     (Year 6 Teacher)
Ms S Beleradji     (Spanish Teacher)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss S Ball
Mrs E Rohrmann

Teaching Assistants

Mrs F Kelsall - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Knight - Teaching Assistant
Miss A Lowton - Teaching Assistant
Miss V Webb - Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Locker Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Wanniarachchige - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Wood-Teaching Assistant
Mr A Clarke - Teaching Assistant
Miss L Mould - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss M Smallwood - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Prince - Home School Link Worker

Office Staff

Mrs S Powell (Business and Facilities Manager)
Mrs D Wild (Office Services Manager)
Mrs S Corbett (Finance & Administration Assistant
Mrs R Rawlinson - Apprentice Clerical Assistant

Premises Staff

Mr P Newton (Caretaker)
Mrs L Newton (Janitor)
Mr M Tunnicliffe (Part time Caretaker)

Kitchen Staff

Mrs E Piper (Kitchen and Catering Manager)
Mrs C Brammeld (Catering Assistant)
Miss J Maddock (Catering Assistant)
Ms J Hird (Catering Assistant)

Midday Supervisors

Mrs S Capper - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Chomczuk - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs H Condliffe - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Dixon (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Mrs D Dunn - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs P Roberts - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Hatton (casual) - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C Williams -  Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaners

Mrs C Williams (Senior Cleaner)
Mrs C Brammeld (Cleaner)
Miss K Dobson (Cleaner)
Miss J Maddock (Cleaner)
Mr A Haynes (Cleaner)
Top