Menu

Developing Independent Learning in a Caring Environment

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs N Gibson (Headteacher)
Leadership Team 2 Mrs Lorna Pateman (Deputy Headteacher)
Leadership Team 3 Mrs Jill Dawson (Assistant Headteacher)
Leadership Team 4 Mr I Sterio (Assistant Headteacher)
Leadership Team 5 Mrs S Powell (Business and Facilities Manager)
Leadership Team 6 Ms M Adams (Inclusion Leader)

Foundation Stage Team

Foundation Stage Team 1 Miss R Cartwright (Foundation Stage Teacher)
Foundation Stage Team 2 Mrs E Drakeford (Foundation Stage Teacher)
Foundation Stage Team 3 Mrs L Myatt (Foundation Stage Teacher)
Foundation Stage Team 4 Mrs A Ellis (Early Years Practitioner)
Foundation Stage Team 5 Mrs H Manser (Early Years Practitioner)

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Miss B Hargreaves (Year 1 Teacher)
Class Teachers 2 Miss J Slater (Year 1 Teacher)
Class Teachers 3 Ms M Adams (Year 2 Teacher)
Class Teachers 4 Miss K Al-Daami (Year 2 Teacher)
Class Teachers 5 Mrs M Martin (Year 3 Teacher)
Class Teachers 6 Mrs M Line (Year 3 Teacher)
Class Teachers 7 Mrs S Scarratt (Year 3 Teacher)
Class Teachers 8 Mr I Sterio (Year 4 Teacher)
Class Teachers 9 Mrs J Carpenter (Year 4 Teacher)
Class Teachers 10 Ms Z Spink (Year 5 Teacher)
Class Teachers 11 Mrs J Dawson (Year 5 Teacher)
Class Teachers 12 Miss J Downie (Year 6 Teacher)
Class Teachers 13 Mrs J Oakley (Year 6 Teacher)
Class Teachers 14 Ms S Beleradji (Spanish Teacher)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants 1 Miss S Ball
Higher Level Teaching Assistants 2 Miss E Broadgate

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs F Kelsall - Teaching Assistant.jpg
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs J Knight - Teaching Assistant.jpg
Teaching Assistants 3 Miss A Lowton - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs A Machin - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs T Locker Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs A Wanniarachchige - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 7 Miss Victoria Webb - Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs D Wood-Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 9 Mr C Moore - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants 10 Mr J Clarke - Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs S Powell (Business and Facilities Manager)
Office Staff 2 Mrs D Wild (Office Services Manager)
Office Staff 3 Mrs A Hill (Clerical Assistant)
Office Staff 4 Miss E Condliffe (Clerical Assistant)
Office Staff 5 Miss A Rhodes - Apprentice Clerical Assistant

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mr P Newton (Caretaker)
Premises Staff 2 Mrs L Newton (Janitor)

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Mrs E Piper (Kitchen and Catering Manager)
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs P Boon (Catering Assistant)
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs C Brammeld (Catering Assistant)
Kitchen Staff 4 Ms J Hird (Catering Assistant)
Kitchen Staff 5 Mrs S Tideswell (Catering Assistant)

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs S Capper - Lunchtime Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Mrs S Chomczuk - Lunchtime Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs H Condliffe - Lunchtime Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs J Dixon (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Midday Supervisors 5 Mrs D Dunn - Lunchtime Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 6 Mrs A Machin - Lunchtime Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 7 Mrs P Roberts - Lunchtime Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs A Hatton (casual) - Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaners

Cleaners 1 Miss Tracy Sheldon (Senior Cleaner)
Cleaners 2 Miss K Dobson (Cleaner)
Cleaners 3 Mrs C Brammeld (Cleaner)
Cleaners 4 Mrs J Carr (Cleaner)
Cleaners 5 Mrs C Titley (Cleaner)
Top